2023 Connecticut State Team View as pdf
Target Requirements for 2024
***State Team target minimums are a total calculated from ATA registered shoots.
Targets shot in registered ATA leagues are excluded.***
Singles 1500 | Handicap 1000 | Doubles 700
***State Team target minimums are a total calculated from ATA registered shoots.
Targets shot in registered ATA leagues are excluded.***
Singles 1500 | Handicap 1000 | Doubles 700
.9318— Dave Bicknell
.9176— Robert Witter
.8983— Derek Harvey
.8914— Russell Gann
.8899— John Russo
.8868— Jim LaFrance
.8843-- William Stuchell
.8762--Hani Hafez
.8760—Noelle Feucht
.8652—George Ware
.9176— Robert Witter
.8983— Derek Harvey
.8914— Russell Gann
.8899— John Russo
.8868— Jim LaFrance
.8843-- William Stuchell
.8762--Hani Hafez
.8760—Noelle Feucht
.8652—George Ware
High All-Around
.9318— Dave Bicknell
.8760—Noelle Feucht
.8760—Noelle Feucht
2023 High Averages
Singles
Men— Dave Bicknell, .9766
Lady I— Noelle Feucht, .9494
Lady II— Cheryll Pittera, .9255
Sub Junior— No Qualifier
Junior— No Qualifier
Junior Gold— No Qualifier
Sub Veteran— Rui Paz, .9753
Veteran— Michael Truss, .9535
Sr. Veteran— Frank Morton, .9559
Handicap
Men—Kevin Palmer, .8927
Lady I—Noelle Feucht, .8508
Lady II—Cheryll Pittera, .8389
Sub Junior— No Qualifier
Junior—No Qualifier
Junior Gold—No Qualifier
Sub Veteran—Brian Scussel, .8860
Veteran—David Polny, .8710
Sr. Veteran—Frank Morton, .8878
Doubles
Men—Dave Bicknell, .9337
Lady I—Noelle Feucht, .8278
Lady II—Cheryll Pittera, .7759
Sub Junior—Sara Daigle, .7388
Junior—No Qualifier
Junior Gold—Matt Blume, .767
Sub Veteran—Robert Witter, .9055
Veteran—Randy Fairchild, .8850
Sr. Veteran— Hani Hafez, .8847
Men— Dave Bicknell, .9766
Lady I— Noelle Feucht, .9494
Lady II— Cheryll Pittera, .9255
Sub Junior— No Qualifier
Junior— No Qualifier
Junior Gold— No Qualifier
Sub Veteran— Rui Paz, .9753
Veteran— Michael Truss, .9535
Sr. Veteran— Frank Morton, .9559
Handicap
Men—Kevin Palmer, .8927
Lady I—Noelle Feucht, .8508
Lady II—Cheryll Pittera, .8389
Sub Junior— No Qualifier
Junior—No Qualifier
Junior Gold—No Qualifier
Sub Veteran—Brian Scussel, .8860
Veteran—David Polny, .8710
Sr. Veteran—Frank Morton, .8878
Doubles
Men—Dave Bicknell, .9337
Lady I—Noelle Feucht, .8278
Lady II—Cheryll Pittera, .7759
Sub Junior—Sara Daigle, .7388
Junior—No Qualifier
Junior Gold—Matt Blume, .767
Sub Veteran—Robert Witter, .9055
Veteran—Randy Fairchild, .8850
Sr. Veteran— Hani Hafez, .8847